Wednesday, December 31, 2008

a toast


Hello and Happier New Year 2009.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy waiting for pharma 2 take effect.
And how YOU doin'?

Monday, December 29, 2008

jenny take a ride



Hello.
And say hello to Jenny Hall. Hi Jimmy! We went 4 a long long walk on the O.B. (that's Ocean Beach 2u). Jenny was wearing MAC liquid eyeliner. So cute!
No tour or shows or anything...2busy modifying my mii. Here's Marty's mii.
And how YOU doin'?

Sunday, December 28, 2008

miss tang


Hello. And say hello 2 miss tang. She is a one-of-a-kind ca-RAY-zee gal i hang out with sometimes. She talk like a guest on jerry springer, even tho she intelligent and work with disabled kids at public high school, isnt it? That's what she says at the ends of her sentences, "isnt it?".
No tour or shows or anything...2busy waiting 4 jenny hall 2 ring the doorbell.
and how YOU doin '?

Friday, December 26, 2008

tell me have u seen him?


Hello. So, no mo' Sanna til next year. But i wouldnt want 2 wait until then 2 show u this. Yup, chrishmish b over.
No tour or shows or anything...2 busy trying 2 use up remaining chrishmish pix.
And how YOU doin'?

Thursday, December 25, 2008

deshember 25 2008


Hello. And look what Santy brought us 4 chrishmish...Barack earrings and dog tag. So Cool! Big thank u and love 2 Hevver and Simon. Hope u r toasty/toasted!
And freshly baked holladay hellOH to 2 young lovely young ladies in bkln. (Except pretend your names r susan and danny).
No tour or shows or anything..2busy getting blue in the face.
And how YOU doin'?

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

big chrishmish


Hello. Saw this big-ass chrishmish dishplay 2day in the Inner Sunset on 6th Avenue, on our way 2 get chrishmish pizza.
And speaking of holiday decs, check out these snowmens (turn your volume on. WAY on).
And not24getting special holiday holla to 2 sparkling young ladies in bkln.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy sitting on my fat ass.
And how YOU doin'?

the fat man's not a joke!


Hello. And thanks 2 Pinky for the pink pinkture. Cast your vote for her for this decade's Bionic Woman.
More later 2day ppl. Love ya, bye.

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

dont try this @ home


Hello.
Yeah booey, it's beginning 2 look a lot like chrishmish, everywhere u go. It is, after all, the most wonderful time of the year. Am i right?
All the pretty lights and everything.
And kids especially love chrishmish.
Here's what I've been loving lately. Tell me this isnt h.o.t.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy looking at chrishmish cards that came in the mail 2day.
And how YOU doin'?

Saturday, December 20, 2008

winter in america


Hello. And extra-special holla to 2 llovely young llovely ladies in brklyn.Yessir it sure as hell is beginning 2 look a lot like chrishmish. It's just the most wonderful time of the year, innit?
Have u listened to FACE in the CROWD by tom petty recently? I LOVE that song. It's so lonely-feeling. A real boo-hooer.
I red 2day that california attorney general Jerry Brown wants 2 ditch prop 8.
(nice pkg, santa.)
No tour or shows or anything...2busy looking at this photo.
And how YOU doin'?

pinky's chrishmish

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

december 21st cant come soon enuff


Hello.
And extra-specialness shout-out to 2 brooklyn sweethearts. Hi-dee-ho!
Yup, it sure is damn hell of beginning 2 look a lot like chrishmish.
I'll be really glad to have some longer days;I need more light! Gimme some!
No tour or shows or anything...2busy pouring milk down the drain.
And how YOU doin'?

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

santa mad as hell


Hello.
And special holladay huhwo to 2 gorgeous gals in bkln. Hey ladies!
Uh oh!
Hell it damn sure is beginning 2 look alot like chrishmish.
Is this a real cat? Kind of a sloppy post 2nite i know. Blame it on the warm mulled wine.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy putting pix in my favorites.
And how YOU doin'?

Monday, December 15, 2008

please come home 4 christmas


Hello.
And xtra special holladays hellos to 2 young lovely young ladies in bklyn(and Chicken).
The sunsets lately r so colorful, like a crazy painting.
Yes boys and girls, it sure is beginning to look alot like chrishmish.

My hair is getting long enough to braid. Whenever i wear braids, it reminds me of playing at the Albion in Sam Framcisco. It was a fun place 2 play, alot of the kids who hung out there were, well, drunk, but besides that, they were pretty cool listeners, always appreciating the covers i did. So anyway, one night onstage I had my hair in braids and was "singing" Eat the Rich by Motorhead, playing the gtr riff on the right hand of the accordion. Dont mess around dontcha gimme no switch! Anyway, i cant remember where i was going with this, but to me, braids and Motorhead go 2gether like, um, milk and cookies?
No tour or shows or anything...2busy pre-opening gifts.
And how YOU doin'?

Saturday, December 13, 2008

just when u thought it was safe to...



Hello,
and a buggin', huggin' holladay to 2 young lovely young ladies in bkln.
Yup, it's beginning 2 look alot like chrishmish. Even had an hallucination that a black electrical plug was a mouse. The cord looked like the mouse's tail. And now,
No tour or shows or anything...2busy feeling light-headed.
And how YOU doin'?>
(Hmmmm, me comment button seems 2 have gone missing. Phooey.)

Thursday, December 11, 2008

me i want a hoola hoop


Hello, and special holiday hi-dee-ho shout-out to 2lovely holidayladies in bkln.
Yep, it's beginning 2 look alot like chrishmish.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy in the bathroom.
And how YOU doin'?

Sunday, December 07, 2008

sophie claus


Hello.
Yup, it's the most wonderful time of the year. And wonderful in Scotland too. (Or not.)
No tour or shows or anything..2busy.
And how YOU doin'?

Saturday, December 06, 2008

Thursday, December 04, 2008

chestnuts roasting etc.


Hello.
Yes it's beginning 2 look a lot like Chrishmish.
This picture reminds me of a punchline to a joke: "What? And give up showbusiness?"
No tour or shows or anything...2busy wishing and hoping and thinking and praying.
And how YOU doin'?

Tuesday, December 02, 2008

i love santa


Hello.
Had dinner last night with Mary Boocheverand Kevin Teare. It was great 2 see them again. Mary gave me a huge tip on how 2 counteract the color green. I liked talking2her. She and Kevin have a new dog.
Yup, it's that most wonderful time of the year. Time 4 toys and time 4 beer.
No tour or shows or anything...2busy at church.
And how YOU doin'?

Hi.